Important Links

Orgsync - UPDATED SCHEDULE IS HERE

Learn to Dance with BAM - FREE CLASSES

Check out this promotional video

News

January 28, 2014

Spring Practice Space and Class times

PS starts on Tuesday 4, 2014. The schedule is (at the SPH volleyball gym unless otherwise noted):

Sunday – 4-7PM

  • Rotating class – 4:00-5:00
  • Smooth with Blessing – 6:00-7:00

Monday – 7-10PM (Stamp Grand Ballroom)

  • Dan’s class will be from 7-10PM on Mondays.

Tuesday – 4-7PM

  • Newbie Standard with George, Nick, Maddie, and Elizabeth – 5:00-6:00
  • Newbie Latin with Ike, Brianna, Michael, and Patrick – 6:00-7:00

Wednesday – 4-7PM

  • Newbie Latin with Ike, Brianna, Michael, and Patrick – 4:00-5:00
  • Newbie Standard with George, Nick, Maddie, and Elizabeth – 5:00-6:00
  • Latin Technique with Albert – 6:00-7:00

Thursday – 8:30-11PM

  • Standard Technique with Derek – 9:00-10:00

Friday – 4-7PM

  • Newbie West Coast Swing with Dylan – 5:00-6:00
  • Advanced West Coast Swing with Dylan – 6:00-7:00

December 27, 2013

BAMJam

BAMJam 2014 will on Friday, April 4th and Saturday, April 5th.


Winter practice space

PS starts on Thursday January 2nd, and goes until Friday the 24th. The schedule is:

Monday – 5pm – 7pm

Tuesday – 6pm – 9pm

Wednesday – 5pm – 7pm

Thursday – 6pm – 9pm

Friday – 4pm – 7pm


September 11, 2013

Dan’s Class

Mondays, September 16 – November 18

Beginner Class (Register online for this class)
7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Intermediate Class (Register online for this class)
8:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

For those of you that don’t know, Dan Calloway’s class is a great way to get professional instruction for an unbeatable price.

For those that do, it is imperative that everyone register for the class. Dan’s class schedule has been crippled this semester, making the bronze and silver and silver classes only 5 weeks each, and they’re threatening to cancel it due to low registration numbers. Register today!


September 8, 2013

Fall 2013 class schedule

Wednesday:

- Ana Newcomer Latin 4:00
- George Newcomer Standard 5:00
- Derek Silver Standard 6:00

Thursday:
- Cobey Bronze Latin 4:00
- Nick B Newcomer Social Standard 5:00
- Albert Newcomer Social Latin 6:00

Friday:
- Dylan Newcomer West Coast Swing 4:00
- Jon T & Mimiko Silver Latin 5:00